Bio-Life-Tech 2009:
Best Exhibitor: Sword Diagnostics
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Third Eye Diagnostics
People’s Choice: Envisioner
Early Stage East℠ 2009:
Best Exhibitor: Oculis Labs
Most Likely to Receive Funding: The Talk Market
People’s Choice: Innova Materials
Bio-Life-Tech 2008:
Best Exhibitor: Expression Pathology Inc.
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Neuro Diagnostic Devices
People’s Choice: Profectus BioSciences, Inc.
Early Stage East℠ 2008:
Best Exhibitor: Dirty Dog Franchising Group, LLC
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Magnify.net
People’s Choice: SonoMedix Inc.
Bio Life Tech 2007:
Best Exhibitor: InfraRed Imaging systems (IRIS)
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Immunomic Therapeutics, Inc. People’s Choice: Encore Path, Inc.
Early Stage East℠ 2007:
Best Exhibitor: Grand Brands
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Zylaya Corporation
People’s Choice: Sensics, Inc.
Bio Life Tech 2005:
Best Exhibitor: AccelaPure
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Red Path Integrated Pathology
People’s Choice: BioFactura
Early Stage East℠ 2005:
Best Exhibitor: Cerionx
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Apangea
People’s Choice: Cerionx
Bio-Life-Tech 2004:
Best Exhibitor: Saladax Bio Medical Inc.
Most Likely to Receive Funding: Urovalve Inc.
People’s Choice: A & G Pharacueticals
Early Stage East℠ 2004:
Best Presenter: IPR International, LLC
Best Exhibitor: Tagnetics, Inc.
People’s Choice: MedAvante
Bio-Life-Tech 2003:
Best Presenter: Advanced Vision Therapies
People’s Choice: Hamilton Thorne Biosciences, Inc.
Early Stage East℠ 2003:
Best Presenter: V I Laboratories
Best Exhibitor: Advanced Fibers & Powders
People’s Choice: Celcorp Inc.
Bio-Life-Tech 2002:
Best Presenter: PlantGenix, Inc.
Best Exhibitor: Cera Products, Inc.
People’s Choice: Morphotek Inc.
Early Stage East℠ 2002:
Best Presenter: Netilla Networks, Inc.
Best Exhibitor: Improv Technologies
People’s Choice: Leveller LLC
Early Stage East℠ 2001:
Best Presenter: AperServ Technologies
Best Exhibitor: BidMaster
People’s Choice: Royer BioMedical, Inc.
Alumni Award Recipient: Dataflux - 1998 Presenter
Alumni Award Recipient: Reliacast. -1999 Presenter
Early Stage East℠ 2000:
Best Presenter: Airput.com, Inc.
Best Exhibitor: Lighthammer Software Development Corporation
Money Hunt Selected Company: UWapIT.com
People’s Choice: IPGDirect.com
Alumni Award Recipient : Blackboard, Inc. -1998 Presenter
EarlyStage East 1999:
Money Hunt Selected Company: Smart Button Associates
Best Presenter: Justballs!
Early Stage East℠ 1998:
Best Presenter: Blackboard, Inc.